Request #18-639
  Closed

I would like to find out where there are posted speed limits and school zone signs  on Orleans Ave  between cross streets N Rocheblave, N Tonti, and N Dorge.  I want to know what signs are posted leading up to 2300 Orleans @ Wheatley Elementary.  The school appears to be between Dumaine and St. Ann. We got one of those camera violations and before we pay it we want to know if there were any posted signs since we did not see them and our GPS did not warn us.


Received

February 7, 2018 via web


Due

February 12, 2018


Departments

Public Works - Traffic Camera


Requester

Susan

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Admin Law

Request Closed Public

The records you requested are available online. Please follow the instructions or visit the link provided to you in our message.

February 7, 2018, 4:40pm
Request Published Public
February 7, 2018, 4:37pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Public Works - Traffic Camera.
February 7, 2018, 2:33pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
February 7, 2018, 9:12am