Request #19-4297
  Closed

requesting the camera footage for the cameras located at 610 E at Canal for the date of 06/27/2019 at around 6:45pm it was a hit and run accident and the item number for the police report is F-37158-19. the responding officer was Melvin Hunter Badge#1090.  


Received

July 9, 2019 via web


Due

July 17, 2019


Departments

Police Department (NOPD) - Crime Cameras


Requester

Monica Samuel

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Admin Law

Request Closed   Hide Public

Ms. Samuel:

The City has no cameras at the location you provided. The City has no responsive records. Please note that if there are any cameras on an interstate highway, the cameras would be managed by the Louisiana Dept. of Transportation. 

The City does not have records responsive to your request.

July 15, 2019, 12:22pm
Request Published Public
July 15, 2019, 12:22pm
Due Date Changed Public
07/17/2019 (was 07/12/2019). City Hall closed due to severe weather July 10-12, 2019.
July 15, 2019, 11:12am
Department Assignment Public
Added: Police Department (NOPD) - Crime Cameras. Removed: Public Works - Traffic Camera.
July 15, 2019, 11:09am
Department Assignment Public
Public Works - Traffic Camera
July 9, 2019, 11:48am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
July 9, 2019, 11:48am